SealTech Solutions :  Privacy Policy

At SealTech Solutions we respect your right to privacy therefore we are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors and ensuring that we comply with the Australian Data Protection Act 1998.

This policy sets out how we collect and use your personal information.

Collection & use of Personal Information

When you visit our website https://sealtechsolutions.com.au, we collect information in 2 ways. Firstly information that is knowingly disclosed either through the completion of Online forms ( Contact Form) or through a direct contact to our business either through email or a call. Secondly we can also collect information when you visit our website to browse.

  • Personal information that is collected via “Contact Us” forms or direct contact include Name, telephone number, site address and email address and email correspondence. This information is used to contact you about the products / services which you have expressed an interest.
  • The use of personal information is primarily used for the administration of our business activities, such as communicating with you about the services or products you requested, record keeping and marketing
  • Website Information & Use of Cookies. We can also collect information automatically about your visit to our website.  Our website uses “cookies” to collect information about how the website is used.  A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser that enables the server to collect information about user preferences on the website. They include information such as IP address ( Internet Protocol- a unique address that identifies a device on the internet)  date & time of visits, pages viewed, time spent on the site.
  • The use of cookies allows us to collect information for the purpose of measuring visitor traffic, trends and being able to deliver a tailored experience while you are on our site. Cookies do not allow us to collect any personal information about you.

Disclosure of Information

We never share or use your personal information. We will disclose personal information in the following circumstances to provide you with our products or services or if legally required to by law.

Links

Our web site may contain links to other websites that are not operated or controlled by us. Please note if you use a link to go to another site, that we are not responsible for the privacy and security practices of those third party websites and those sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

Accessing your personal Information

Access to personal information may be requested in writing and must be in compliance with the National Privacy Principles. If you believe that the information we have is out of date or inaccurate, please contact us in writing and we will endeavor to correct changes promptly.

Your Consent

In accessing and using this website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Changes may be made to this Policy for the purpose of updating information. Any changes made will be posted on this policy.  

Contacting Us

If you require further information about the privacy policy.  You may contact us through our Contact form on the website. https://sealtechsolutions.com.au/contact-us/

Likewise you may send us an direct email to info@sealtechsolutions.com.au

 

Call Now